Board of Advisors – Center for Labor & Employment Law

Come visit our Fall Fest Table (Tuesday 9/9 4-7 on the Great Lawn) to learn more about the LRELS. We will hold the first general meeting of the Labor Relations And Employment Law Society will be on TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16 AT 5:30 PM.

Prof. Gregory will discuss the job search, electives, cover letters, resumes, networking, scholarship and employment opportunities, and forthcoming events.

We hope to see you there!

Honorary Chairman

The Executive Committee

of the Board of Advisors

 

Edward Cardinal Egan

Archbishop Emeritus

Archdiocese of New York

Co-Chairs

Executive Committee

Board of Advisors

Denis Hughes

Robert J. Nobile ‘84

Executive Committee

Board of Advisors

 

Evan Barouh ‘ 87

Patrick Boyd ‘00

Frederick Braid ‘71

James M. Darby ‘84

Karen P. Fernbach ‘77

Rev. Patrick Flanagan, C.M.

John Furfaro ‘80

Steven Johnson ‘00

John Longmire ‘95

Terry O’Neill ‘70

Gene Orza ‘73

Mark Pedretti ‘92

Michael Van Aken ‘99

Ex Officio

Michael A. Simons

Dean and John V. Brennan

Professor of Law and Ethics

Dr. Eli N. Avila ‘03

Leonard M. Baynes

Christopher Borgen

Jeff Fannell ‘96

Joseph Gagliano ‘85

Anthony P. Giustino ‘90

The Center for Labor

And Employment Law

David L. Gregory

The Dorothy Day

Professor of Law

Executive Director

The Center for Labor & Employment Law

8000 Utopia Parkway

Queens, New York 11439

Tel:  718-990-6019

Fax: 718-990-6649

gregoryd@stjohns.edu

www.stjohns.edu/law

Contact:

Paula Edwards

Administrative Assistant

8000 Utopia Parkway

Queens, New York 11439

Tel:  718-990-6653

Fax: 718-990-2199

edwardsp@stjohns.edu

CLEL at edwardsp@stjohns.edu

Cambridge University Affiliates

Robert D. Lethbridge

Houston Putnam Lowry

New York University School of Law Affiliate

Professor Samuel Estreicher

Cornell University, ILR School Affiliate

Esta R. Bigler

St. John’s Centers in Affinity

The Hugh L. Carey Center for Dispute Resolution

The Center for International Studies

The Center for Bankruptcy Studies

St John’s

Labor Law Society

May Mansour ‘14

Sarah Mannix ‘15

Rich Berrios ‘14

Monica Hincken ‘14

Samantha Kimmel ‘15

 

Junior Fellows of the

Center, 2013–2014

Brendan Bertoli ‘14

Courtney Chicvak ‘14

Sarah Mannix ‘15

Josephine McGrath ‘15

Eugene Ubawaike ‘15

Board of Advisors

Jennifer M. Amato ‘02

Andrea Andrade ‘11

Ned H. Bassen

Carlos Beato ‘07

John Beranbaum

Allison Biller ‘04

Denis T. Brogan ‘02

Raymond Burney ‘83

Joseph Cammarata ‘83

Victoria Cantrella ‘10

Patrick Caraher ‘04

Marcus Cheung’11

Paula Clarity ‘07

James Clark ‘94

Jennifer N. Coffey ‘04

James Conlon ‘97

Stephanie Rose Correa ‘10

Daniel Costello ‘99

Stephen C. Dachtera ‘03

Philip K. Davidoff ‘91

Timothy J. DeCicco ‘08

Vanessa Delaney ‘12

J. Patrick DeLince ‘87

Sue Diviney ‘88

Neil J. Dudich ‘01

Carol G. Dunham ‘86

Rose M. Elefante ‘96

Joseph Fahey

Jill A. Farrington ‘10

Zachary D. Fasman

B. Frank Flaherty ‘58

Raymond A. Franklin ‘10

Raymond P. Franklin ‘85

Lisa I. Fried-Grodin ‘01

Jaime Friedman ‘09

William D. Frumkin

John Furfaro ’80

Katarina Galic’11

Salvatore G. Gangemi ‘93

Howard E. Gilbert ‘80

Louis Graziano ‘85

Frances M. Green ‘87

Christian Grenier ‘97

Carmelo Grimaldi ‘88

Adam G. Guttell ‘05

Helene W. Hartig ‘84

Vilia Hayes

Garfield A. Heslop ‘07

Nancy E. Hoffman ‘73

Thomas M. Hogan ‘06

Leslie Hyatt’11

Lesley Jacobs ‘85

Jared Jacobson ‘02

Bernard E. Jacques ‘86

Reaz H. Jafri ’91

Steve J. Johnson ‘00

Anne Katz ’08

Albina Khaimova ’12

Margaret Kleinman ‘95

Elyssa Koeppel ‘09

Allan M. Koral

Neal I. Korval ‘81

Justin M. Kramer ‘07

Christopher T. Kurtz ‘03

William Li ‘09

Douglas E. Libby ‘74

Roger H. Madon ‘72

Tal Marnin ‘96

Stephen Martir ‘10

Michael Masri ‘95

Marissa A. McAleer ‘09

Charles B. McKenna ‘86

Thomas M. McNally ‘97

Edward McNamara ‘09

Nila Merola’11

Jeffery A. Meyer ‘04

Vito V. Mundo ‘82

Jack Newhouse ‘12

Diane M. O’Malley ‘81

Mark T. O’Rourke ‘02

Christina Papadopoulos ‘12

Christopher A. Parlo

Barry J. Peek

Diane Pfadenhauer ‘96

Robert Recckia ‘11

Susan Ritz

Asad Rizvi ‘10

Arthur Robb ‘98

Craig S. Roberts ’97

Nicholas Rodriguez ‘94

Linsey M. Routledge ‘07

Deirdre Salsich ‘12

Jane Sammon

Ricardo Sanchez

Donald Sapir

Bryn C. Sarvis ‘06

Adam Sasiadek ‘09

Melissa Schneer ‘12

Rory Schnurr ‘98

Mary Schuette

Murray Schwartz

Robert Schwartz’11

Reshma Shah’11

Ana Shields ‘03

Harlan Silverstein ‘85

Nicholas E. Smith ‘10

Joel I. Sosinsky ‘74

Evan J. Spelfogel

Allison C. Spivak ‘06

Gary L. Steffanetta ‘83

Louis D. Stober, Jr.

Ernest Stolzer ‘79

Lauren E. Stulmaker’11

Devin Sullivan ‘10

Suzanne Sullivan ‘89

Robert Tracy ‘85

Robert A. Ungar ‘87

Christopher Valentino ’00

Thomas Volz ‘90

Evanthia Voreadis ‘00

Noah Walker ‘06

Michael Ward ‘11

David Weinraub ‘84

Helen Wrobel ‘94

Nadav Zamir ‘11

Benjamin J. Zeitlin ‘05

Richard K. Zuckerman

Michael Harary ‘13

Ian Hayes ‘13

Danielle Clout ‘13

Amanda Jaret ‘13

Andrew Midgen ‘13

Alyssa Zuckerman ‘13

Leave a Reply