Co-Chairs
Executive Committee
Board of Advisors
Denis Hughes
Robert J. Nobile ‘84
Executive Committee
Board of Advisors
Evan Barouh ‘ 87
Patrick Boyd ‘00
Frederick Braid ‘71
James M. Darby ‘84
Karen P. Fernbach ‘77
Rev. Patrick Flanagan, C.M.
John Furfaro ‘80
Steven Johnson ‘00
John Longmire ‘95
Terry O’Neill ‘70
Gene Orza ‘73
Mark Pedretti ‘92
Michael Van Aken ‘99
Ex Officio
Michael A. Simons
Dean and John V. Brennan
Professor of Law and Ethics
Dr. Eli N. Avila ‘03
Leonard M. Baynes
Christopher Borgen
Jeff Fannell ‘96
Joseph Gagliano ‘85
Anthony P. Giustino ‘90
The Center for Labor
And Employment Law
David Marshall
Director, Center for Labor and Employment Law
Dorothy Day Professor of Law
St. John’s University School of Law
8000 Utopia Parkway
Queens, NY 11439
718-990-6019
marshald@stjohns.edu
Cambridge University Affiliates
Robert D. Lethbridge
Houston Putnam Lowry
New York University School of Law Affiliate
Professor Samuel Estreicher
Cornell University, ILR School Affiliate
Esta R. Bigler
St. John’s Centers in Affinity
The Hugh L. Carey Center for Dispute Resolution
The Center for International Studies
The Center for Bankruptcy Studies
St John’s
Labor Relations and Employment Law Society
Executive Board
President:
William Varade ’20
Vice President & Alumni Relations Director:
Savannah Priestap ’20
Vice President & Program Director:
Corinne Tierney ’20
Vice President & Senior Blog Editor:
Trevor Hanrahan ’20
Secretary & Treasurer:
Elyssa Carr ’21
Social Media Coordinator:
Michelle Capobianco ’21
1L Class Representative:
Sara Salmonson ’22
Board of Advisors
Jennifer M. Amato ‘02
Andrea Andrade ‘11
Ned H. Bassen
Carlos Beato ‘07
John Beranbaum
Allison Biller ‘04
Denis T. Brogan ‘02
Raymond Burney ‘83
Joseph Cammarata ‘83
Victoria Cantrella ‘10
Patrick Caraher ‘04
Marcus Cheung’11
Paula Clarity ‘07
James Clark ‘94
Jennifer N. Coffey ‘04
James Conlon ‘97
Stephanie Rose Correa ‘10
Daniel Costello ‘99
Stephen C. Dachtera ‘03
Philip K. Davidoff ‘91
Timothy J. DeCicco ‘08
Vanessa Delaney ‘12
J. Patrick DeLince ‘87
Sue Diviney ‘88
Neil J. Dudich ‘01
Carol G. Dunham ‘86
Rose M. Elefante ‘96
Joseph Fahey
Jill A. Farrington ‘10
Zachary D. Fasman
B. Frank Flaherty ‘58
Raymond A. Franklin ‘10
Raymond P. Franklin ‘85
Lisa I. Fried-Grodin ‘01
Jaime Friedman ‘09
William D. Frumkin
John Furfaro ’80
Katarina Galic’11
Salvatore G. Gangemi ‘93
Howard E. Gilbert ‘80
Louis Graziano ‘85
Frances M. Green ‘87
Christian Grenier ‘97
Carmelo Grimaldi ‘88
Adam G. Guttell ‘05
Helene W. Hartig ‘84
Vilia Hayes
Garfield A. Heslop ‘07
Nancy E. Hoffman ‘73
Thomas M. Hogan ‘06
Leslie Hyatt’11
Lesley Jacobs ‘85
Jared Jacobson ‘02
Bernard E. Jacques ‘86
Reaz H. Jafri ’91
Steve J. Johnson ‘00
Anne Katz ’08
Albina Khaimova ’12
Margaret Kleinman ‘95
Elyssa Koeppel ‘09
Allan M. Koral
Neal I. Korval ‘81
Justin M. Kramer ‘07
Christopher T. Kurtz ‘03
William Li ‘09
Douglas E. Libby ‘74
Roger H. Madon ‘72
Tal Marnin ‘96
Stephen Martir ‘10
Michael Masri ‘95
Marissa A. McAleer ‘09
Charles B. McKenna ‘86
Thomas M. McNally ‘97
Edward McNamara ‘09
Nila Merola’11
Jeffery A. Meyer ‘04
Vito V. Mundo ‘82
Jack Newhouse ‘12
Diane M. O’Malley ‘81
Mark T. O’Rourke ‘02
Christina Papadopoulos ‘12
Christopher A. Parlo
Barry J. Peek
Diane Pfadenhauer ‘96
Robert Recckia ‘11
Susan Ritz
Asad Rizvi ‘10
Arthur Robb ‘98
Craig S. Roberts ’97
Nicholas Rodriguez ‘94
Linsey M. Routledge ‘07
Deirdre Salsich ‘12
Jane Sammon
Ricardo Sanchez
Donald Sapir
Bryn C. Sarvis ‘06
Adam Sasiadek ‘09
Melissa Schneer ‘12
Rory Schnurr ‘98
Mary Schuette
Murray Schwartz
Robert Schwartz’11
Reshma Shah’11
Ana Shields ‘03
Harlan Silverstein ‘85
Nicholas E. Smith ‘10
Joel I. Sosinsky ‘74
Evan J. Spelfogel
Allison C. Spivak ‘06
Gary L. Steffanetta ‘83
Louis D. Stober, Jr.
Ernest Stolzer ‘79
Lauren E. Stulmaker’11
Devin Sullivan ‘10
Suzanne Sullivan ‘89
Robert Tracy ‘85
Robert A. Ungar ‘87
Christopher Valentino ’00
Thomas Volz ‘90
Evanthia Voreadis ‘00
Noah Walker ‘06
Michael Ward ‘11
David Weinraub ‘84
Helen Wrobel ‘94
Nadav Zamir ‘11
Benjamin J. Zeitlin ‘05
Richard K. Zuckerman
Michael Harary ‘13
Ian Hayes ‘13
Danielle Clout ‘13
Amanda Jaret ‘13
Andrew Midgen ‘13
Alyssa Zuckerman ‘13